张家口市永昌源果仁食品有限责任公司
张家口市永昌源果仁食品有限责任公司
天然杏仁

Apricot Kernel Oil

产品描述

1.Product description

Changyuan Apricot kernel oil is made from sweet apricot kernels with cold-press processing step which allowed their natural vitamin B15 and vitamin B17 content to be retained. Apricot kernel  is suitable for both internal and external use. 

apricot seed oil is high in many nutrients, including vitamin B17, oleic and lineolic fatty acids, and vitamins A, C, and E. It’s also high in antioxidants. Now It is a universal carrier oil used throughout the food, nutritional supplement and cosmetic industries. 


2. Application

Cosmetically, Apricot Kernel Oil is known to be an effective emollient as it is easily absorbed into the skin. The oil is known to help counteract and soothe skin conditions including itching, dryness and inflammation. 

The soaping industry knows Apricot Kernel Oil to condition and provide stable lather to soap formulas.Traditionally, this oil has been used in massage therapy to soften the skin. 

As a result of its higher concentration of essential fatty acids, bulk Apricot Kernel Oil is relatively stable therefore used in the food industry for dressings and other culinary applications.


3.Apricot kernel oil specification


ItemResult
Colorpale yellow to golden yellow clear liquid
Extraction MethodCold Pressed
Obtained FromDried sweet apricot kernels / seeds
O dourDeep nutty flavor
Relative density0.910 ~ 0.923
Refractive index1.469 ~ 1.478
Acid value≤4
Peroxide value≤8
Iodine value90 ~ 115
Saponification value180 ~ 200
oleic acid≥ 62%



99393419
export@ycy-food.com
cn1518789075qyvr